Start networking with tens of thousands of other creatives like you.

Home » Events » Photography holidays - birds of prey, castle, 3 models, designer outfits, smoke bombs :) 2 SPACES LEFT!

Photography holidays - birds of prey, castle, 3 models, designer outfits, smoke bombs :) 2 SPACES LEFT!

This event is closed.

My Attendance

1 person is attending this event.

0 people maybe attending this event.

Savra is looking for members to attend their group shoot. It's based around Glasgow Airport (GLA), Paisley PA3 2SW, UK Added 1554983419.

This event is on Saturday, July 6th.

PHOTOSHOOT IN POLAND 6-7 JULY

This event is for photographers from all over UK :)

facebook event - https://www.facebook.com/events/535289290214425/

facebook group -https://www.facebook.com/groups/savra.events/


- Group shoot for max 6 photographers

- 3 professional polish models - Savra, Revena, Vera Leto

- 2 days event (5 hours of shooting per day)

- Photography and lighting equipment is not provided


- Prices include transport to locations from the airport in Wrocław and back, food, accomodation on Saturday night, model rates, birds hire, location hire, smoke bombs, designer headpieces and outfits... so basically everything except plane tickets that you have to buy yourself.


- If you would like to spend more days in Wroclaw I'll be happy to help you find a good hotel and recommend a few places to visit, but I won't be able to help you personally as I'll be very busy preparing for the shoot. You will have to pay for the transport, food and accomodation yourself as I only provide it from 11.45am on Saturday till Sunday evening.
-If you would like to book a slot I'll need a £179 deposit. Deposit is not refundable if you cancel, sorry. The remaining amount has to be paid by the 28th of June.


-Accomodation on Saturday night – beautiful traditional polish house 'Skowronki', located in Ladek-Zdroj (2 hour drive from the airport in Wroclaw). Very quiet area, close to the forest and with amazing views. There are single and double rooms available, all of them have private bathrooms. The price of the entire event depends on the room option you choose:

1) Single room £419 - booked

2) Single room £419 - booked

3) Single bed in a shared double room £379 - booked

4) Single bed in a shared double room £379 - booked

5) Single bed in a shared double room £379 - available

6) Single bed in a shared double room £379 - available


TIME SCHEDULE:


Saturday 6th July:

11:45 We meet at the airport in Wroclaw. There will be 2 cars and we are driving to Ladek-Zdroj.

14:00 Lunch in 'Skowronki' house

15:00 – 20:00 Shoot with birds of prey in a nearby forest

20:30 Traditional polish dinner by the fire in 'Skowronki' where we will stay overnight


Sunday 7th July:

9:00 breakfast

10:00 we drive to Gorzanow

11:00 – 16:00 Shoot in the palace in Gorzanow

17:00 dinner in 'Skowronki' house

19:00 we travel back to Wroclaw. We will be at the airport around 21:00.

If someone is staying in Wroclaw I can give you a lift to the city center (15-20 minutes from the airport)


BONUS OPTION 1 - if you would like to fly to Wroclaw earlier I'll be happy to offer you one more shoot on Friday 5th July. It'll be a 4 hour shoot in Lubiąż – beautiful monastery around an hour drive from Wroclaw. We will shoot from 2pm to 6pm, we have to leave Wrocław at 1pm. It's £140 per photographer and the price includes transport from Wroclaw (I'll need all of you to gather in one place somewhere in the city center) to Lubiąż and back and model rates (just me - Savra).



BONUS OPTION 2 - if you would like to stay longer I can offer you one more shoot on Monday 8th July. It'll be a 4 hour shoot in Pisarzowice - old abandoned church around an hour drive from Wroclaw. We will shoot from 11am to 3pm, we have to leave Wrocław at 10am. It's £100 per photographer and the price includes transport from Wroclaw (I'll need all of you to gather in one place somewhere in the city center) to Pisarzowice and back and model rates (just me - Savra).

Powiększ zdjęciePowiększ zdjęciePowiększ zdjęcie


Please note, we need at least 2 photographers to go ahead with the bonus options.

If there is a lot of interest (4 photographers or more) I'll hire one more model to shoot with us :)


PLANE TICKETS:

We will meet at the airport in Wrocław, Poland on Saturday 6th July at 11:45am.
Of course you can fly to Poland earlier, but we will meet at the airport on 11:45am anyway. Please don't be late.
Do not buy the tickets immediately, please wait until we have at least 4 people confirmed.


Flight options to Poland:

Ryanair:
From Stansted to Wrocław on Saturday 8:35 - 11.30 for £47,93
From Stansted to Wrocław on Friday 8:35 - 11.30 for £47,93
From Stansted to Wrocław on Saturday 20:40 – 23:35 for £47,93
From East Midlands to Wrocław on Friday 06:30 - 09:50 for £60,17
From Manchester to Wrocław on Friday 15:25 - 18:40 for £35,69
From Edinburgh to Wrocław on Thursday 08:25 – 11:40 for £61,19
From Glasgow to Wrocław on Friday 13:05 - 16:30 for £72,41
From Leeds/Bradford to Wrocław on Thursday 14:10 – 17:25 for £35,69
From Bristol to Wrocław on Wednesday 09:10 – 12:30 for £60,17
From Liverpool to Wrocław on Thursday 11:30 – 14:45 for £29,57
From Newcastle to Wrocław on Thursday 19:30 – 22:45 for £58.13

WizzAir:
From Luton to Wrocław on Saturday 07:55- 11:00 for £59,99
From Luton to Wrocław on Friday 08:00 – 11:00 for £55,99
From Doncaster/Sheffield to Wrocław on Friday 22:10 - 01:05 for £45,99

Flight options to UK:

Ryanair:
From Wrocław to Stansted on Sunday 22:45 – 23:55 for £47,93
From Wrocław to Stansted on Monday 07:00 - 08:10 for £58,13
From Wrocław to East Midlands on Sunday 22:50 – 00:05 for £83,63
From Wrocław to East Midlands on Monday 10:20 - 11:35 for £25,49
From Wrocław to Manchester on Monday 19:10 – 20:35 for £30,59
From Wroclaw to Edinburgh on Tuesday 11:10 - 12:35 for £35,69
From Wrocław to Glasgow on Monday 11:05 - 12:40 for £50,99
From Wrocław to Bristol on Wednesday 07:25 – 08:45 for £34,67

WizzAir:
From Wrocław to Birmingham on Tuesday 20:00 – 21:20 for £45,99
From Wrocław to Luton on Monday 06:10 - 07:25 for £83,99
From Wrocław to Doncaster/Sheffield on Monday 20:15 - 21:25 for £36,99


If you have any questions I'll be happy to answer! :)

You can also contact me by email - savra.model@gmail.comSavra


Marty19 said, 1555061082report

Do you still have 2 places left, researching flights

Savra said, 1555066990report

Marty19 Yes, 2 places still available :)